Privacy Policy

Abrio Health is committed to maintaining confidentiality and privacy of an individual’s personal information while collecting, using and disclosing information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection Act and the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. Abrio Health does not disclose personal information to third parties for any reason, except for authorized purposes outlined in the Personal Information Protection Act and Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. Abrio Health will not collect or use personal information for any inconsistent purpose outside the Personal Information Protection Act or the Freedom of Information Protection of Privacy Act.

Should users of the site respond directly to Abrio Health with any information including comments, questions, suggestions ideas relating to the website or Abrio Health, then they agree that such information shall be deemed as non-confidential. Abrio Health shall be free to use such information under no obligation to respond and be free to reproduce and use without limitation or liability.

Abrio Health is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites linked within our website. You are encouraged to read the privacy policies in those sites.

In no event shall Abrio Health or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Abrio Health’s website, even if Abrio Health or an Abrio Health authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

Abrio Health may revise these terms of service for its website at any time without notice. By using the site, you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.

Should you have any questions regarding Abrio Health’s privacy practices please contact us at 403.960.0600 or by email at: abrio@abriohealth.ca. Subject Line Privacy Policy.